Mid West, Gascoyne, Pilbara, Kimberley and other regions

Central Wheatbelt

 

Mia Davies

Your local MP is Mia Davies so we suggest you also contact your local Labor MPs for the Upper House Ag Region

Laurie Graham

Darren West

Nationals

Ph: Merredin - 9041 1702 or Northam - 9622 2871

Email: Mia.Davies@mp.wa.gov.au

Ph: (08) 9923 9211

Email: laurie.graham@mp.wa.gov.au

Ph: (08) 9964 1001
Email: darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au

 

Geraldton

Greater Geraldton.

Mr Ian Blayney

 

 

 

Your local MP is Liberal Ian Blayney so we suggest you also contact your labor Upper House MPs as listed below:

Laurie Graham

Darren West

Liberal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lab

 

Lab

 

Ph: 9964 1640

Email: geraldton@mp.wa.gov.au

Postal and electorate address:

Shop 2, 5 Chapman Road

GERALDTON WA  6530

 

Ph: (08) 9923 9211
Email: laurie.graham@mp.wa.gov.au

Ph: (08) 9964 1001

darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au

 

 

 

Kalgoorlie

 Kyran O'Donnell

 

 

Your local MP is Liberal Kyran O'Donnell so we suggest you also contact your Upper House labor MPs for the Mining and Pastoral Region

 

Hon Stephen Dawson (Lab)

 

Kyle McGinn (Lab)

 Lib

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lab

 

 

Lab

Ph: (08) 9021 6766
Fax: (08) 9021 6724
Email: kyran.odonnell@mp.wa.gov.au

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

stephen.dawsonmp@mp.wa.gov.au

or 

Minister.Dawson@dpc.wa.gov.au

PH:65525800

 Ph: 0467 002 475
Fax: (08) 9022 8009
Email: Kyle.McGinn@mp.wa.gov.au

...

Kimberley

Mrs Josie Farrer

Labor

Josie.Farrer@mp.wa.gov.au

PH: 91923111

 

Moore

Shires of – Chittering, Toodyay, GinGin, Victoria Plains, Dandaragan, Moora, Dalwallinu, Coorow, Irwin, Three Springs, Perenjori, Morawa, Mingenew, Greater Geraldton, Chapman Valley, Northampton.

 

 

Mr Shane Love

 

Your MP is Nationals Shane Love so we suggest you also call your Labor Ag Region Upper House  MPs as listed below

 

 

 

Laurie Graham 

 

Darren West

Nationals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Labor

Labor

Ph: 9927 2333

Email: MooreElectorate@mp.wa.gov.au

Postal address: PO Box 216

DONGARA WA 6525

Electorate address: Shop 2,
29 Moreton Terrace,

DONGARA WA 6525

Ph: (08) 9923 9211

Email: laurie.graham@mp.wa.gov.au

Ph: (08) 9964 1001

darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au

 

 

 

North West Central (Carnarvon, Exmouth)

Shires – Ashburton, Carnarvon, Upper Gasgoyne, Shark Bay, Northampton, Murchison, Meeketharra, Wiluna, Ngaanyajurraku, Cue, Mount Magnet, Yalgoo, Sandstone.

Towns – Onslow, Pannawonica, Tom Price, Paraburdoo, Exmouth, Coral Bay, Carnarvon, Wiluna, Denham, Yalgoo, Sandstone,

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Vincent Catania

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Your local MP is Nationals Vincent Catania so we suggest you also contact your Upper House Labor MP for Mining and Pastoral 

Hon Stephen Dawson

 

Kyle McGinn

Nats

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lab

 

Lab

Ph: 9941 2999
Fax: 9941 2000
Email: northwest@mp.wa.gov.au 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

stephen.dawsonmp@mp.wa.gov.au

 Minister.Dawson@dpc.wa.gov.au

 PH:65525800

Ph: 0467 002 475
Email: Kyle.McGinn@mp.wa.gov.au

 

Pilbara

Port Hedland, Karratha, Marble Bar, Newman, Jigalong.

Mr Kevin Michel

Labor

Ph: (08) 9144 4113

Email: kevin.michel@mp.wa.gov.au

 

Roe

Mr Peter Rundle

 

 

 

 

 

 

Your MP is Nationals  Peter Rundle so we suggest you also call your Labor Ag Region Upper House  MPs as listed below

 

Laurie Graham

 

Darren West

 

 

 

 

Nationals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Labor

 

Labor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ph: Narrogin - 9881 1225
Esperance - 9071 6555

Email: peter.rundle@mp.wa.gov.au

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ph: (08) 9923 9211

Email: laurie.graham@mp.wa.gov.au

 

Ph: (08) 9964 1001

darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au

 

 

 

Upper House region of Mining & Pastoral

Minister for the Environment

 

Hon Stephen Dawson MLC 

Labor 

stephen.dawsonmp@mp.wa.gov.au

 Minister.Dawson@dpc.wa.gov.au

 PH:65525800